Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

Professional manufacturer of fiber optic products

MPO/MTP Data Center

ABOUT US

Anfkom Telecom is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic products in China, our major products include FTTH ODN Solution, Fiber Optic Components, Fiber Optic Cable, MPO/MTP Products, Active Fiber Product and Plastic Optical Fiber etc.

More than 10 years fiber manufacture and export experiences, our products have been approved by big customers and serve customers from all over the world, such as South Africa、Argentina、Thailand、India、USA、Germany、France、Korea、Italy、Spain、Poland、Russia etc.

OUR ADVANTAGE

Global Business

We offer our customers from around the world to maintain a very good communication and product support services.

Efficient Logistics

Our long-term cooperation with the world's leading logistics and express companies, can ensure that the goods delivered in the shortest time.

Friendly Support

To provide a quick reliable, responsive and cost effective service, in order to meet the needs of our end customers.

Secure Transaction

Anfkom is the professional team for fiber optic products, we have more than 10 years experience in the telecom trade.

New Products

Anfkom have develop many new products according to customer's requirements.

Famous Customers

Anfkom have be approved by big customers,like UK Telecom,India Telecom,Spain Telecom etc.

OUR PARTNERS

Sales into 100 countries world-wide and approved by Big Customers,like UK Telecom and India Telecom

NEWS

TUTORIALS

Fiber Optic Reflector

Fiber optic reflector is a compact device that reflects a special wavelength while passing through all other wavelengths. It is used to detect any link problem in the PON system. Usually, the special wavelength is a test wavelength, which is not in the range of the working wavelength. It makes the test to find the pro ... + Read more

MPO Polarity

According to TIA/EIA-598, it uses 12 colours to identify the different fibres in a unit or subunit. Fibre 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Colour Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua   When the fibre number is more than 12, then add a tracer, normally it is a dash or dot. Fibr ... + Read more

High Power Laser Delivery

Optic fiber is the channel for light transmission. When it is developed at the beginning, it is used for communication, that is, the light carries information from one side to another side. As technology develops, the light can not only carry information, also carry energy from one to the other. When it carries high en ... + Read more

Introduction to MU Connector

Let us see a picture first, then you will have a general impression of what the MU connector is. MU connector has a similar style to SC connector with a pull-push mating mechanism. But it is much smaller, almost half size of SC connector, with a 1.25mm ferrule, while most other connectors are with a 2.5mm ferrule at t ... + Read more

High Power SMA 905 Connector And SMA 906 Connector

SMA 905 and 906 are F-SMA series connectors, which meet the standard IEC 61754-22. Sometimes we say F-SMA 905 connectors, it refers to the same as SMA 905. According to IEC 61754-22, there are two types connector in F-SMA connector family. One is a precision type for use with silica fibres from categories A1, A2, A3, A ... + Read more

D80 Connector for High Laser Power Application

D80 connectors are invented by Mitsubishi, and many improvements have been done continually, widely used in high laser power applications such as laser cutting, laser welding, and medical treatments. Good heat dissipation is the key to the coupling of high power. D80 connectors are equipped with copper ferrules that ha ... + Read more

About MTRJ Connector —- Only Few People Know

MTRJ connector is for fiber connection, you can find it on the market easily even It is not as popular as SC or LC connector now. You will find that in the market, almost all the MRTJ patch cords are duplex, no matter it is MTRJ to LC, or MTRJ to SC, MTRJ to ST. MTRJ to LC Multimode fiber optic patch cord MTRJ connecto ... + Read more

The Popular Brands of MPO Connector

  1. MTP USCONEC MTP is a registered trademark of MPO connector developed by USCONEC, which is a leader in providing passive components for high density optical interconnects. The company was founded to expand the use of MT style multifiber technology through the design, manufacturing and sales of high precision f ... + Read more

FOLLOW US

LinkedIn WhatsApp Skype

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us