Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

50 125 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Name: 50 125 MM Fiber Optic Patch Lead

Brand: Anfkom

Raw Materials: Corning or YOFC fiber,US kevlar

Using Life:20 Years

Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou

MOQ: 10pcs

Packing: Carton Box

Shipping Mark: Anfkom

Lead Time: 15-20 days

Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

50/125 is a popular multimode fiber used in many applications. Another type is 62.5/125 which is also massively used. The difference between the two is that core diameter is different, one is 50nm, another is 62.5nm. And their performance is also not the same, 50/125 can reach a longer distance.

Normally, It means OM2 when mentioning MM 50/125. OM3 is also 50/125, but its transmission distance is longer than OM2’s. And OM3 supports 10G data transmission.

Anfkom provides 50/125 multimode fiber optic patch cord with different connectors. 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord is also available.

ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, E2000fiber patch cord
Fiber mode MM
Physical types PC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.2
Return lossdB≥30
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us