Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Loopback MTP

Product Name: Fiber Optic Loopback
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials:
Using Life:20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou
MOQ: 100pcs
Packing: Plastic Bag
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 15-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

Technical Information:

Anfkom can provide single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Singlemode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality US Conec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125. Our MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.

Basic characteristics:

Testing CXP/CFP transceiver ports;
Product diagnostic/field testing;
Device burn-in;
Allows testing of optical network segment by segment;
Laser optimised MM bend insensitive fiber.

Feature:

SM 9/125,MM 50/125;
12 or 24 Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP®;
LSZH,OFNP,OFNR Cable Jacket Options;
Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors;
Polarity Variants selection;
40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers;
Factory Terminated and Tested;
MPO/MTP® Interface-MPO/MTP® components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Application:

Data Centre Infrastructure;
Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel;
Parallel Optics;
Infiniband;
Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols.

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us