Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

MTP MPO to 4 LC Duplex breakout cable

Product Name: MTP MPO TO 4 LC Duplex breakout cable
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials: Corning or YOFC fiber, US kevlar
Using Life: 20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen, Shekou
MOQ: 1pc
Packing: Carton Box
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 5-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

MTP MPO to 4 LC Duplex Breakout cable is with MTP or MPO connector at one end, while at another end is LC duplex standard connector. It is designed for data centers and wiring closets – one MPO or MTP connector to 4, 6, or 12 duplex LC connectors. It is widely used to support 10G to 40G, 25G to 100G, 100G to 400G.

 

Feature :

Small size, high fiber density
4,8,12,24 cores available
PC(plane) and APC(8) available

SM, OM3, OM4 available

Both direct and crosspatch cord are available

Application :

Connection of trunk lines
Switching between trunk line and distribution line
High integrated equipment and devices
High-density cable wiring system

Specification :

Item Unit Parameter
MPO/MTP Connector Standard SM MT Ferrule Low Loss(Elite) SM MT Ferrule Standard MM MT Ferrule Low Loss MM MT Ferrule
Insertion Loss Typical (dB) 0.35 0.20 0.35 0.20
Maximum (dB) 0.75 0.35 0.60 0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish) ≥20 for PC
(dB) ≥50 for PC
Male/Female (dB) Male: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength (dB) ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle (dB) ≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75℃, 21Cycles)

FOLLOW US

LinkedIn WhatsApp Skype

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us