Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

Traceable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Name: Traceable Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials: Corning or YOFC fiber, US kevlar
Using Life:20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen, Shekou
MOQ: 10pcs
Packing: Carton Box
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 15-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail
  • Video

Traceable fiber patch cord provides a fast and accurate method of identifying the endpoint of optical patch cords. Each end of the Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which are easily attached to the Traceable fiber patch cord. This causes the LED on each end to keep flashing 30s and stay in lit.

Fiber Patch Cord Traceable must be working with the power driving to identify the exact cable.

Characteristics

Main function: traceable fiber patch cords
Fiber Type: Single-mode (9/125) or MM OM3 and OM4 DX 2.0mm Cable
Connector Type:SC,FC,ST,LC,SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC
Easy and quick identification
Not effect patch cord function
No need to pre-labeling
Low insertion loss
High return loss
LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 seconds
Simultaneous visual and acoustic trace
Economical and User-friendly
Good repeatability, changeability and temperature stabilization

Applications

WANs, LANs, CATV
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber to the Home

Specifications

IL: 0.25dB
Max Crush Strength: 300N(ψ3.0)
Conducting Distance: 300 M/3V
Temperature: -30ºC~80ºC
RL: ≥50dB
Insertion times: 500
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB

more informations about traceable fiber patch cord, please check below videos

Video

FOLLOW US

LinkedIn WhatsApp Skype

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us