Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly

Product Name: Fiber Optic Loopback
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials:
Using Life:20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou
MOQ: 100pcs
Packing: Plastic Bag
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 15-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

Fiber Optic Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

Similar as fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic loopbacks can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length. Anfkom makes the fiber optic loopbacks strictly according to industry standard, each of the cable is functionally tested before shipping, and we offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks such as custom connector configurations and special polished.

Applications:

Optical Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Optic Sensor
Instrumentation
CATV

Features:

Loopback cable for many test applications
Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
Molded connector to secure connection
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH
Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Singlemode)
Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)
Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us