Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

MTP/MPO-LC rack mount 1U Patch Panels 96F AMPP-01

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO/MTP
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials: Aluminum
Using Life:20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou
MOQ: 10pcs
Packing: Carton Box
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 15-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

MTP/MPO-LC Patch panel is made of Aluminum. High Density 96Fibers 1U 19inch Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 96*10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in Data Centers, Telecommunication and Storage Area Network.

Specification

Part No AMPP-01 Total Fiber Count 96
Front Interfaces 12xLC DX Rear Interfaces 12 MTP-12 Male
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
MTP adapter Key up to key down Dimensions 483mmx 341mmx 41mm
Operating Temperature -20~+60℃ Storage Temperature -40~+70℃

FOLLOW US

LinkedIn WhatsApp Skype

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us