Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

MTRJ to LC Multimode fiber optic patch cord

Product Name: MTRJ to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Brand: Anfkom

Raw Materials: Corning or YOFC fiber,US kevlar

Using Life:20 Years

Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou

MOQ: 10pcs

Packing: Carton Box

Shipping Mark: Anfkom

Lead Time: 5-20 days

Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

MTRJ to LC Multimode fiber optic patch cord is used for quick deployment, one end is assembled with MTRJ connector in the factory while the other end is terminated with duplex LC connector.

MTRJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. It comes from the MT connector, which can hold up to 12 fibers. MTRJ interface is a good choice for compact devices as it has a small size. Housing two fibers in a single design that looks like an RJ45 connector and mated together with locating pins on the plug.

Anfkom provides MTRJ to LC multimode patch cord with high performance. All are tested strictly in the factory before shipping.

Parameter Unit MTRJ-LC fiber patch cord
Fiber mode OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Physical types PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥30
Operating wavelength nm 850
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ2.0

 

Know more about MTRJ connector

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us