Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optic Products

OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable Box
Brand: Anfkom
Raw Materials: SR Polypropylene
Using Life:20 Years
Loading Port: Shenzhen,Shekou
MOQ: 500pcs
Packing: Plastic Box
Shipping Mark: Anfkom
Lead Time: 15-20 days
Country of Origin: China

Send Inquiry

You can make an inquiry about this product.
Your e-mail will not be leaked.

                           
  • Product Detail

Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber
box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the
OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations
and fiber lengths.

Feature
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

Specification

Dimensions 23.8 x 14.1 x 6.7 cm (Big Box)

13.5 x 9 x 4.3 cm (Small Box)

Material SR Polypropylene
Color Black/Yellow
Weight 0.75kg / 0.35 kg (without fiber)
Operating Temp. -40° to +55°C
Typical Loss < 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

Ordering Information

LB-[A]-[B]-[C]-[D]

A = Input connector B = Output connector C = Fiber D = Length(km)
FC FC S – Single mode fiber
ST ST M6 – Multi mode fiber (62.5/125)
SC SC M5 – Multi mode fiber (50/125)
FCA – FC/APC FCA – FC/APC
SCA – SC/APC SCA – SC/APC
D4 D4
LC LC
MU MU

Other special items are available upon request.

FOLLOW US

LinkedIn WhatsApp Skype

Skype

WhatsApp

WangWang

QQ

Mail to us